U of T - VOD - Spring 2016 Convocation
Spring Convocation 2018


1.

Faculty of Medicine



Honorary Graduand: Loretta Rogers


Thursday June 7 - 2:30 pm

2.

Faculty of Forestry, Lawrence S. Bloomberg Faculty of Nursing, School of Graduate Studies



Convocation Speaker: Professor Ellen Hodnett


Thursday June 7 - 6:30 pm

3.

Faculty of Law, Munk School of Global Affairs, School of Graduate Studies



Convocation Speaker: Right Honourable Beverley McLachlin


Friday June 8 - 10:00 am

4.

Faculty of Dentistry, Leslie Dan Faculty of Pharmacy, School of Graduate Studies



Convocation Speaker: Professor Heather Boon


Friday June 8 - 2:30 pm

5.

University of Toronto Scarborough



Convocation Speaker: Ms Catherine Hernandez


Monday June 11 - 10:00 am

6.

University of Toronto Scarborough



Convocation Speaker: Mr. Peter Wallace


Monday June 11 - 2:30 pm

7.

University of Toronto Scarborough



Convocation Speaker: Professor Marc Cadotte


Monday June 11 - 6:30 pm

8.

Ontario Institute for Studies in Education
School of Public Policy & Governance



Honorary Graduand: Dominic Barton


Tuesday June 12 - 10:00 am

9.

Victoria College



Honorary Graduand: Ilse Treurnicht


Tuesday June 12 - 2:30 pm

10.

University of Toronto Scarborough



Convocation Speaker: Mr. Tenniel Chu


Tuesday June 12 - 6:30 pm

11.

Faculty of Music, Faculty of Kinesiology and Physical Education



Convocation Speaker: Professor Gretchen Kerr


Wednesday June 13 - 10:00 am

12.

University of Toronto Mississauga



Convocation Speaker: Professor Marc Laflamme


Wednesday June 13 - 2:30 pm

13.

University of Toronto Mississauga



Convocation Speaker: Colin Saldanha


Wednesday June 13 - 6:30 pm

14.

John H. Daniels Faculty of Architecture, Landscape, and Design, Faculty of Information, Professional Masters, School of Graduate Studies



Convocation Speaker: Ms Leslie Woo


Thursday June 14 - 10:00 am

15.

University of Toronto Mississauga



Honorary Graduand: Richard Nunn


Thursday June 14 - 2:30 pm

16.

University of Toronto Mississauga



Convocation Speaker: Dr. Daniel Munro


Thursday June 14 - 6:30 pm

17.

Innis College, Trinity College



Honorary Graduand: Hon. William C. Graham


Friday June 15 - 10:00 am

18.

St. Michael’s College



Convocation Speaker: Charles Foran


Friday June 15 - 2:30 pm

19.

Joseph L. Rotman School of Management, School of Graduate Studies



Honorary Graduand: Mark Carney


Monday June 18 - 10:00 am

20.

Woodsworth College



Honorary Graduand: Cindy Blackstock


Monday June 18 - 2:30 pm

21.

Woodsworth College



Convocation Speaker: Professor Alison Gibbs


Monday June 18 - 6:30 pm

22.

Faculty of Applied Science and Engineering



Honorary Graduand: Janis Chodas


Tuesday June 19 - 10:00 am

23.

Faculty of Applied Science and Engineering



Convocation Speaker: University Professor Molly Shoichet


Tuesday June 19 - 2:30 pm

24.

Faculty of Applied Science and Engineering



Convocation Speaker: Professor Safwat Zaky


Tuesday June 19 - 6:30 pm

25.

New College



Convocation Speaker: Ms Sabina Ali


Wednesday June 20 - 10:00 am

26.

University College



Honorary Graduand: Mr. Geoffrey Matus


Wednesday June 20 - 2:30 pm

27.

Ontario Institute for Studies in Education, School of Graduate Studies



Honorary Graduand: Professor Dionne Brand


Wednesday June 20 - 6:30 pm

28.

Dalla Lana School of Public Health, Factor Inwentash Faculty of Social Work, Professional Masters, School of Graduate Studies



Honorary Graduand: Dr. Michael Dan


Thursday June 21 - 10:00 am

29.

Rotman Commerce



Convocation Speaker: The Hon. Michael Wilson


Thursday June 21 - 2:30 pm

HOME | FALL 2017 | SPRING 2017